NAMES OF THE CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR NATIONAL AWARDS


S.No. State Name Awardee Name
1. Andhra Pradesh

Shri D.V. Ramana
Mandal Education Officer,
Office of the MEO, Pedapadu (M),
West Godavari District,
Andhra Pradesh

2. Assam

Shri Nripen Das
District Elementary Education Officer,
O/o District Elementary Education Officer, Kamrup (Rural),
Amin Gaon, District Kamrup, Assam

3. Chhattisgarh

Shri Ashok Narayan Banjara
District Education Officer,
District Education Office, Tagore Nagar,
Raipur District, Chhattisgarh

4. Delhi

Ms. Shashi Saini
Deputy Director Education,
A-12, Suvidha Apartments,
Sector - 9, Rohini, Delhi

5. Gujarat

Ms. Archana Mahendra Chaudhari
District Primary Education Officer,
Education Branch, District Panchayat Office,
Godhra, Dist. Panchmahal -389001,
Gujarat

6. Jammu and Kashmir

Shri G. R. Shah
Chief Education Officer,
Chief Education Officer's Office, DC Office Complex,
Anantnag District, Jammu and Kashmir

7. Karnataka

Shri T. Aswatha Reddy
Deputy Director of Public Instruction,
O/o Deputy Director of Public Instructions,
Chikkaballapur District, Chikkaballapur,
Karnataka-562101

8.

Shri. Shashidhara G. S.
Block Education Officer,
Block Education Office, Maji Sainaka Road, Near Town hall,
Puttur, Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka

9.

Shri Venkatarama Reddy
Block Education Officer,
Block Education Officer, Department of Public Instruction,
#10 Maharaja Road, Robertsonpet,
KGF-563122, Kolar District, Karnataka

10. Maharashtra

Ms. Meena Yadav Shendakar
District Education Officer,
Pragati Flat No. 5, Zilla Parishad Campus,
Shivaji Path, Station Road, Jambhli Naka,
Thane, Maharashtra- 400601

11.

Ms. Saroj Aadhar Jagtap
Block Education Officer,
N-45, C/B-1/6/6 Trimurti Chouk Cidco,
Nashik-422008, Maharashtra

12.

Ms. Sulabha Pandurang Vatare
Block Education Officer,
Education Department Panchayat Samitee,
A/P: Pandharpur, Dist. Solapur, Maharashtra

13. Mizoram

Shri Micky R. Lalenkawla
Sub-Divisional Education Officer and DPC (SSA),
Office of the SDEO, High School Veng,
Mamit District, Mizoram

14. Odisha

Shri Temlal Dubey
Block Education Officer,
Block Education Office (BRC Building),
At/PO/PS/Block- Jharbandh,
District Bargarh-768042,
Odisha

15.

Dr. Pramod Kumar Panda
District Education Officer,
District Education Office, Sambalpur,
At-DIET Campus, Ainthapali, P.O. Budharaja,
District Sambalpur-768004, Odisha

16.

Shri Susanta Kumar Chopdar, OES 1 (JR)
Additional District Education Officer cum District Project Coordinator, RTE/SSA,
Near Collectorate, Barharg-768028,
Odisha

17. Sikkim

Shri Pema Gyaltshan Bhutia
Assistant Director,
HRDD Office, Yuksam,
West Sikkim-737113

18. Tamil Nadu

Ms. P. Ghandhimathi
District Elementary Educational Officer,
Office of District Elementary Education, No.1,
Raja Street, Coimbatore-641001, Tamil Nadu

19. Telangana

Shri Gajarla Ramesh
District Education Officer,
O/o District Educational Officer,
Ranga Reddy District, R.R. Collectorate Complex,
5th floor, Spoorthy Bhavan, Lakdikapool,
Hyderabad-500004, Telangana

20.

Shri K. Shankar
Mandal Education Officer,
Mandal Resource Centre, Farooqnagar,
Venkateshwara Colony, Shadnagar,
Mahbubnagar District-509216, Telangana

21. Uttar Pradesh

Ms. Neetu
Block Education Officer,
C-6, Government Quarter, Rai Ganj,
Sipri Bazaar, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

22.

Shri Rajesh Kumar Srivas
BSA Former, (Unit Incharge, Quality, Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan),
Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, State Project Office,
Vidya Bhawan, Nishatganj,
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

23. West Bengal

Ms. Sharadwati Chowdhury
District Project Officer, Sarva Shiksha Mission,
New Administrative Building (3rd floor),
Kachari Road, Court Compound,
Burdwan-713101, West Bengal





NAMES OF THE CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR THE CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION


S.No. State Name Candidates Awarded
Certificate of Appreciation
1. Andhra Pradesh

Shri Sabbithi Narasimha Murthy
Mandal Education Officer,
O/o Mandal Educational Officer,
Iragavaram Mandal,
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh-534217

2. Gujarat

Shri Patel Sanjaykumar Baldevbhai
BRC Co-ordinator,
Taluka School Campus near Post Office Khatrikuva,
Ta: Vijapur, Dist.: Mehsana- 382870,
Gujarat

3.

Shri Maheshkumar Prahladbhai Mehta
District Primary Education Officer,
3rd Floor, District Panchayat Ahmedabad,
Laldarwaja, Ahmedabad - 380001,
Gujarat

4.

Mr. M.P. Parmar
District Project Co-ordinator, and
District Primary Education Officer,
District Panchayat Bhavan, Opp. Amul Dairy,
Anand District, Gujarat

5. Karnataka

Shri Umesh Yallappa Bammakkanavar
Block Education Officer,
Block Education Office, Hubballi City Range,
TQ: Hubballi, Dharwad District, Karnataka

6. Maharashtra

Shri Khandare Ravindra Siddheshwar
Block Education Officer,
Panchayat Samiti, Shaniwar Peth,
Karad, Maharashtra

7.

Mrs. Lalita Shahaji Dahitule
Block Education Officer,
Panchyat Samiti, Education Department,
Mahatma Phule Chowk, Murbad Road,
Near of Ambedekar Garder, Kalyan,
Thane-421304, Maharashtra

8. Punjab

Dr. Sukhvir Singh Bal
District Education Officer (S.E.)
O/o District Education Officer (SE),
Fazilka at GSSS for Boys,
Fazilka, Punjab

9. Tamil Nadu

Shri Arulmurugan N.
Chief Educational Officer,
500, Raja Street, Coimbatore-641001,
Tamil Nadu

10.

Ms. R. Elizabeth
District Elementary Educational Officer,
District Elementary Educational Office, Perambalur-621212

11.

Shri A. John Kennedy Alexander
Assistant Elementary Educational Officer,
Madurai East,
No-1, Kamala Nagar, Tallakulam,
Madurai-625002, Tamil Nadu

12.

Shri A. Dason Ponraja
Assistant Elementary Educational Officer,
Assistant Elementary Educational Office, T.R. Naidu Street,
Tut-628002, Tamil Nadu

13. Tripura

Shri Barun Das
Deputy Director of School Education,
(District Project Coordinator, SSA and
District Education Officer, I/c) Bhairab Sarani, Hospital Road,
Dharmanagar, North Tripura

14. Uttarakhand

Shri Brijpal Singh Rathore
Deputy Education Officer,
Village Malukawala, P.O. Vikasnagar,
Dehradun-248198, Uttarakhand

15. Uttar Pradesh

Shri Sanjay Kumar Shukla
Block Education Officer,
Sikatiya (Kashinagar), Lakhimpur-Kheri,
Uttar Pradesh

16.

Shri Ashok Kumar Yadav
Block Education Officer,
BRC Office, Gauriganj,
Amethi, Uttar Pradesh

17.

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Chaturvedi
Block Education Officer,
BSA Office, Azamgarh/ BRC Patwadh,
Bilariyaganj, Azamgarh

18.

Shri Praveen Shukla
Block Education Officer,
B-210, Avas Vikas,
Badaun, Uttar Pradesh

19.

Shri Tauseef Ahmad
Block Education Officer,
Block Hasanpur,
District Amroha, Uttar Pradesh

20.

Ms. Babita Singh
Block Education Officer,
2/370, Avas Vikas, Buddhi Vihar Majhola,
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh





Click here to watch Glimpse of Innovation Awards 2016


Top
  • Follows us